Did you know - Bendigo and the surrounding districts have more than 40 wineries and vineyards to discover and a large number of excellent restaurants and gourmet foods to try.

 

Near Bendigo

Heathcote (Accomm)
Melbourne Accommodation
 
 

  

Bendigo Population

Bendigo Victoria

 Bendigo and District Population   
Area

2006

(census)

2011

(forecast)

2021

(forecast)

City of Greater Bendigo96,908103,872118,792
Bendigo6,7897,2448,161
Eaglehawk-Eaglehawk North-Sailors Gully5,5695,9076,340
East Bendigo2,3062,7302,859
Elmore-Rural North3,3663,4163,613
Flora Hill-Quarry Hill-Spring Gully-Golden Gully9,4829,8919,987
Golden Square8,5348,7829,279
Heathcote-Rural East5,9316,2226,784
Huntly-Ascot-Epsom4,4195,4087,452
Kangaroo Flat-Big Hill9,18810,03210,546
Kennington5,9136,1216,056
Long Gully-West Bendigo-Ironbark5,0244,9224,817
Maiden Gully3,4524,1847,103
Marong-Rural South West5,1185,4827,236
North Bendigo-California Gully-Jackass Flat8,2768,5679,764
Strathdale5,6875,7935,892
Strathfieldsaye-Junortoun5,2876,56110,011
White Hills2,5682,6102,893
 
Next >

Bendigo Accommodation

Bendigo Accommodation - Book Now

Bendigo Google Ads

Norman Lindsay - Collectable Art
Recommended Tourism Websites
Beechworth : Echuca : Geelong : Gippsland : Gold Coast Accommodation : Melbourne Accommodation : Brisbane Accommodation : Sydney Accommodation : Perth Accommodation